APPLIED MATERIALS ENDURA Products

  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura

    Details
    ID#:
    128804
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    AL-2 (ALPS) deposition system, 8" | | Specifications: | Wader size: 8" | Wafer shape: SNNF | Load Lock: Auto tilt narrow body | E/F: Orienter/Degas | C/D: Preclean II | A/B: Pass/Cool down | 1: IMP | 2/3: HP+ TxZ | | Chamber Type / Location: | Transfer Chamber: | Position 1: Titanium | Position 1 Process: Vectra IMP Ti | | Position 2: CVD TiN | Position 2 Process: HP+ TxZ | | Position 3: CVD TiN | Position 3 Process: HP+ TxZ | | Position 4 and 5: N/A | Position 4 and 5 Process: N/A | | Buffer Chamber: | Position A: Pass Thru | Position A Process: Pass Thru | | Position B: Cooldown | Position B Process: STD Cooldown | | Position C: PCII | Position C Process: Pre-Clean | | Position D: PCII | Position D Process: Pre-Clean | | Position E: Orienter | Position E Process: Orient with STD Degas | | Position F: Orienter | Position F Process: Orient with STD Degas | | Electrical requirements: | 50/60Hz, 208V, Facilities power indicator | System UHV: Fast Regen Low Vib cryo pump | | System safety equipment: | "Emergency Off" Label Yes | EMO Button Guard Ring Yes | EMO Under Monolith No | Primary Side Trip Amperage 3P 600VAC 600A Trip Unit | G F I on Primary with EMO Yes | G F I On Secondary No | G F I Component - | Circuit Breaker on No | G F I Trip Amperage No | System Water Leak Detector Yes | System Smoke Detector Yes | Additional Smoke Detector No | Mainframe Water Interlock Yes | Support Ch facility interlock No | Monolith Bakeout Heater No | AC Boxes Indicator Lamp Incandescent | System Lebels Language English Only | RF Gen LOTO Switch Location At Generator Rack | | System UV: | System Cryo Pump Type Fast Regen Low Vib | | PVD Chamber configuration: | Position | Chamber conditioning: 1 | Shutter: Linkage | | Chamber Safety: | Chamber lid clamp level extension: Yes | Target water flow interlock: Yes | Coh Src Adaptor water Fl Intlk: No | | Chamber Safety: | Wafer bias power supply HW: 13.56 | RF match type: 0.16u | | Process Info: | Magnet type: RH-2 | Magnet P/N: 0010-21676 | Magnet shim thickness: 0.75mm | | CVD Chamber configuration: | Position 2 and 3: | Application: CVD TiN | Process Type: HP + TxZ | CVD Ampoule level sensor: TDMAT | CVD Ampoule lifter: No | CVD Ion gauge: No | | Gas delivery option: | Gas delivery type: AMAT spec | Proc Htr Vent gasline valves: AMAT spec | Gasline fittings: AMAT spec | Gas line clamps: Np | Gas box pneumatic value: Single | Process and Htr gasline filter: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | Cooldown filters: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | Loadlock and mainframe: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | CVD MFC type: Stec 4400 | CVD gas panel vale type: Veriflo 10RA | CVD gas panel fitting type: AMAT spec | CVD gas panel filter type: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | Heater gas QTY: 1 | First heater gas: N2 | First heater MFC size: MKS 100 | First MFC Cal gas: N2 Cal | First heater MFC position: Ch#2: 18 ; Ch#3: 3 | | CVD TiN Gas Line: | (1) 500 HE | (2) 1000 H2 | (3) 1000 N2 | (4) 1000 HE | (7) 1000 AR | (19) 3000 N2 | (20) 2000 N2 | | Gas delivery options: | Pressure indicator: Digital | Manual shut off valve: Yes | | Mainframe options: | Transfer and buffer lid hoist: STD lid hoist | Robot characterization fixture: No | | Detailed mainframe info: | Front panel bezel: No painted | Door covers: Painted | System water lines: SST seal Lok | | Remote options: | UPS option: Yes | Controller AC power feed: Bottom | Controller bottom exhaust fan: Yes | Bottom rear door: Swing out | Ion gauge type: Nude | Wide adaptor for ion gauge: No | PC ion gauge without elbow: Yes | CVCF Interface: Yes | | Generator racks: | MCA rack + AC module: No | Generator rack type: PVD Endura type | 2nd generator rack required: Yes | Cable length: 6’ | Gen rack water flow interlock: Yes | | Compressure option: | Cryo comp water flow interlock: No | Special Cryo Helium maniforld: No | Cryo comp water fittings: No | | Heat exchanger option: | Heat exchanger type: NESLAB III | Second heat exchanger type: None | CVD Heat exchanger type: AMAT 0 | | System monitors: | Monitor QTY: 3 | Monitor 1: STD Alone | Monitor 2: Through the wall | Monitor 3: STD alone | Monitor switch location: Controller | | Currently stored in a cleanroom | 1997 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    148093
    Category:
    Reactors
    PVD system, 8" | | Wafer Shape: SNNF | Umbilicals For Remote Item: 25ft | Umbilicals For MF To CTL: 25ft | Position 1: Ti /Standard Body | Position 2: WB | Position 3: AL /Standard Body | Position 4: AL /Standard Body | Position A: Cool Down | Position B: Pass Cool Down | Position C: PCII | Position D: Blank | Position E: Orient/Degas | Position F: Orient/Degas | | Electrical requirements: | Line Voltage: 408V | Line Frequency: 60Hz | Facility Power Indicator: Yes | Transformer Type: 225kVA Step Down | | Chamber 1: | Application: Standard source | Magnet P/N: 0010-20819 | Chamber Body: Standard | Power Supply(kw): MDX 10K Master | Pedestal Option: 101 Pedestal | Pedestal Material: SST | Cover Ring Material: SST | Cryo Gate Valve: Standard | Cryo Restrictor: Standard | Cryo Plate Standoffs: None | Target Water Flow Interlock: None | | Chamber 2: | Application: Standard source | Magnet P/N: 0010-21818 | Chamber Body: Wide Body | Power Supply(kw): MDX 10K Master | Pedestal Option: 101 Pedestal | Pedestal Material: SST | Cryo Gate Valve: Standard | Cryo Restrictor: Standard | Cryo Plate Standoffs: None | Target Water Flow Interlock: None | | Chamber 3: | Application: AL Source | Magnet P/N: 0010-20818 | Chamber Body: starderd | Power Supply(kw): MDX 20K Master / MDX - 10K silver | Pedestal Option: 101 Pedestal | Pedestal Material: SST | Cryo Gate Valve: Standard | Cryo Restrictor: None | Cryo Plate Standoffs: None | | Chamber 4: | Application: AL | Magnet P/N: 0010-20818 | Chamber Body: starderd | Power Supply(kw): MDX 20K Master / MDX - 10K silver | Pedestal Option: 101 Pedestal | Pedestal Material: SUS | Cryo Gate Valve: starderd | Cryo Restrictor: None | Cryo Plate Standoffs: None | | Chamber A Pass: | Target Water Flow Interlock: None | Temperature Monitor: None | Lid Type: Clear Plastic | Pedestal Type: None | | Chamber B Cool down: | Chamber Type: Cooldown | Temperature Monitor: None | Lid Type: Clear Plastic | Pedestal Type: ClnCool | | Chamber C: | RF Match: None | Power Supply(kw): Comdel CPS-1001S 13.56MHz | Turbo pump: None | | Chamber D: Blank: Blank | | Chamber E: | Orient Degas Type: Standard | Power Supply(kw): RFPP LF-10 | Temp Feedback: Yes | | Chamber F Orient: | Orient Degas Type: None | Temp Feedback: None | | Gas panel configuration: | Gas Delivery Type: AMAT Spec | Proc Htr Vent Gasline Valves: Veriflo 10Ra | Gasline Fittings: Cajon | Gasbox Pneumatic Valves: Single | Process And Htr Gasline Filter: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | Cooldown Filter: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | Loadlock And Mainframe Filters: Pall Ultramet-L Gaskleen | Gasline Gas Box Exit: Over the Top | MFC Type: STEC 4400 | Digital Option: Yes | | General Mainframe: | Front Panel Options: Painted | Front Panel EMO Cover: Yes | Status Light Tower Required: Yes | Status Light Tower Type: 4 Light | Light Combination: RYGB | Communication Interface: SECS | Slit Valve Doors: STD | Slit Valve Pressure Regulator: Yes | Buffer Cryo Light Screen: Yes | | Loadlock / Cassette: | Loadlock Type: NB LL | Indexer and Handler Type: Universal Manual W/Rotate | Enhanced Wafer Mapping: YES | Loadlock Vent Type: Variable Speed Soft Vent | Wafer Out of Slot Detector: None | Cassette Material: Plastic | Pump Down: Variable Speed Programmable | Customer Provided Automation: None | SMIF Type: None | | Buffer/Transfer chamber: | Transfer Robot Type: HP | Buffer Robot Type: HP | HP Plus Arm Leveling Tool: No | Transfer And Buffer Lid Hoist: None | Robot Characterization Fixture: No | Slit Valve: STD | Slit Valve Pressure Regulator: Yes | | Detailed mainframe info: | Front Panel Bezel: Painted | Door Covers: Painted | System Water Lines: SST Seal Lok | Facility Water in Mainframe: Yes | System Vent Label: Ar & N2 | Preclean Exhaust Size: N/A | | Status light tower: | Lamp Colors: RYGB | Number Of Lamps Per Tower: FOUR | Top Signal: Fault | Upper Middle Light Signal: Auto And Idle | Lower Middle Light Signal: Ready To Load/Unload | Bottom Signal: Warning Occur | UPS Option: No | Number of Poles | Controller AC Power Feed: Top | Bottom Rear Door: Swing Out | Software Revision: C8.51 | Ion Gauge Type: Nude | | RF Generator rack: | Generator Rack Type: PVD Endura Type | 2nd Generator Rack Required: Yes | Cable Length, 1st to 2nd GenRack: 6' | Preclean Power Supply Config: PC in Rack 2 Only | Bottom Rear Door: Swing Out | Gen Rack AC Power Feed: Top | Water Leak Detector: Yes | | Compressor and cryo pump: | Cryo Compressor Type: Water Cooled 8510 | Cryo Compressor Qty: 2 | Cryo Helium Lines: 3/4"x40' | Cryo Flex Line Elbow onCompressor: Yes | Cryo Flex Line Elbow onMainframe: Yes | Cryo Pump Type: Enhanced Fast Regen Low Vibration | Cryo Power Phase: 2 Ph | | Heat exchanger: | Heat Exchanger Type: Neslab system 3 | Resistor Meter: Yes | | System Monitors: | Monitor Qty: 2 | Monitor 1: STAND ALONE | Monitor 1 Cable Length: 35' | Monitor 2: STAND ALONE | Monitor 2 Cable Length: 35' | | DC Power supplies: | DC Power supplies 1: 24V | DC Power supplies 2: 15V | | Pump: | Pump: System: Smart Pump Interface Only | | 1997 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura

    Details
    ID#:
    116764
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    Vintage:
    1998 
    PVD system, 8" | Cleanroom Interface: Endura HP Front Panel | PVD Endura type controller | | (2) WB Ti PVD chambers | (1) SB Al PVD chamber | (1) SB TiN PVD chamber | | Chamber A: | Quartz Viewport lid | | Chamber B: | Cool down with temperature monitor | Quartz viewport lid | 02 Manifold | | Chamber C: | PC II Type | Reactive preclean | Leybold TMP | | Chamber F: | Orienter with standard degas | | HP Transfer and buffer robots | Blade selection: Original metal blade | | Position 1: Titanium PVD | PVD chamber body: standard PVD chamber | PVD UHV pump option: CTI Fast regen cryo | PVD wafer chuck option: Unclamped | 101 Pedestal type | Lift option: HP motorized lift | PVD pressure control option: 2 position gate valve | Cryo restrictor | PVD chamber safety option: EMO on source cover | Zener diode | | Position 2: Ti-Nitride PVD: | Wide body PVD chamber | CTI fast regen cryo single-phase | PVD wafer chuck option: Unclamped | 101 Pedestal type | Lift options: HP motorized lift | PVD pressure control option. 2 position gate valve | Cryo restrictors | PVD chamber safety option: EMO on source cover | Zener diode | | Position 3/4: | Standard PVD chamber | CTI fast regen cryo single-phase | PVD wafer chuck option: Unclamped | 101 Pedestal type | Lift options: HP motorized lift | PVD pressure control option. 2 position gate valve | Cryo restrictors | PVD chamber safety option: EMO on source cover | | Components: | Main body | RF Power | Misc parts | AC controller | Cryo pumps | Pump 2 | Neslab chiller | RF power | AC box | | 1998 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9035937
    Category:
    Reactors
    Vintage:
    1997 
    System, 8" | (1) Orienter | (2) Pre-clean chambers | (4) Endura PVD chambers (3 wide body, 1 standard) | (1) HP robot | (1) HP+ robot | Currently installed, powered down | 1997 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9056983
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    5" 
    PVD System, 5".
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura

    Details
    ID#:
    9055225
    Category:
    Sputtering Systems
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    Sputtering system, 8".
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9064295
    Category:
    Reactors
    HP-PVD system, 8".
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9064236
    Category:
    Etchers / Ashers
    Vintage:
    2000 
    System, 8" | Process CH. 3: AL, CH. D: PC2(Oxide Etch ) | Software version Unknown | Wafer Shape SNNF | Wafer Cassette 8”PEEK Miraial | SMIF Interface None | Heat exchanger: none | | Chamber A COOL(STANDARD COOLDOWN CHAMBER) | Chamber B COOL(STANDARD COOLDOWN CHAMBER) | Chamber D PC2(Cryo Type) | Chamber E Orienter(ORIENTER WITH STANDARD DEGAS) | Chamber F Orienter(ORIENTER WITH STANDARD DEGAS) | Chamber 3 AL(Wide Body) | | Transfer: | Load LockA/B Type Narrow automated tilt out | Transfer Robot Type HP+ | Transfer Robot Blade Metal | Buffer Robot Type HP+ | Buffer Robot Blade Metal | Buffer Cryo Type BROOKS 8116071G001 | Transfer Cryo Type BROOKS 8116071G001 | | Chamber D: | Process Type Oxide Etch | Chamber Body Cryo Type(AMJ:0020-23249) | Pedestal Parts No. AMJ :0010-20754 | Lift Assy Parts No. AMJ :0010-20753 | Power Supply (kw) AMJ :0190-70099 | | Gas Pallet Configuration: | N2 MFC size 20sccm(SEC-4400MC) | N2 MFC size 300sccm(SEC-4400MC) | | Chamber 3: | Process Type AL | Chamber Body Wide Body(AMJ:0040-20195) | Source Type Standard | Target Type Unknown | Magnet Type AMJ :0010-20225(Mechanical Fail) | Magnet Shim Size 0.5MM | Lift Assy Parts No. 0010-70271 | Heater Parts No. 0010-12516 | Power Supply (kw) MDX-L12M-650(AMJ :0190-21110) | Power Supply (kw) MDX-L12M-650(AMJ :0190-21110) | Cryo Gate Valve Type 3Positon | Cryo Pump Type Enhanced(8116071G001) | | Gas Pallet Configuration: | N2 MFC size 20sccm(SEC-4400MC) | N2 MFC size 100sccm(SEC-4400MC) | | Cryo compressors: | (1) BROOOKS 8510, gas: He (99.999%pure) | (1) BROOOKS 8500, P/N: 8031348G001, gas: He (99.999%pure) | | 2000 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500P

    Details
    ID#:
    9056035
    Category:
    Reactors
    Systems.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9039884
    Category:
    Reactors
    PVD system | Preclean etch rate: 7,5 A/s | 380 V, 50 Hz, 116 Amps | 1993 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    166249
    Category:
    Sputtering Systems
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    Sputtering system, 8" | | Wafer size: 8" flat (not notch) | | Configuration: | Chamber 1: AlCu | Chamber 2: TiN | Chamber 3: Ti | Chamber 4: Ti | Preheat | Etch | Clean bench | Clamp (not electrostatic chuck) | | Robot: | Buffer: AMAT HP, ceramic blade | Transfer: AMAT HP, metal blade | | System monitor: | 1: stand alone | 2: through the wall | 3: stand alone | (1) each monitor rack | | Load lock: | Narrow body with tits in and out | No sliding sensor kit | | Chamber A | - Chamber type: Pass through | - Chamber Lid: Metal Lid | - Cooling method: NA | | Chamber B | - Chamber type: Cool down | - Chamber Lid: Metal lid | - Cooling method: By PCW | | Chamber D | - Chamber type: Preclean I | - Chamber process: | - RF Gen/DC power supply1: | - RF Gen/DC power supply2: | - Turbo pump | | Chamber F: | - Chamber type: Orient/Degas | | Chamber 1 | - Chamber type: Standard body | - Chamber process: AlCu, Preheat | - Process kit type/items/material: UNKNOWN | - RF Gen/DC power supply1: AE, MDX-10K SLAVE | - RF Gen/DC power supply2: A, MDX-20K MASTER | - Chamber pump: CTI CRYO 8F 2phase | - Source (Lid) type: P/N 0010-70086 | - Pedestal type: A101 HEATER, Lifter : P/N 0010-20300 | - Process gas: Ar, N2 | | Chamber 2 | - Chamber type: Wide Body | - Chamber process: TiN | - Process kit type/items/material: UNKNOWN | - RF Gen/DC power supply1: AE, MDX-10K MASTER | - RF Gen/DC power supply2: N/A | - Chamber pump: : CTI CRYO 8F 2phase | - Source(Lid) type : UNIDENTIFIED | - Pedestal type: A101 HEATER, Lifter : P/N 0010-20300 | - Process gas: Ar, N2 | | Chamber 3 | - Chamber type: Wide Body | - Chamber process: Ti | - Process kit type/items/material: UNKNOWN | - RF Gen/DC power supply1: AE, MDX-10K MASTER | - RF Gen/DC power supply2: N/A | - Chamber pump: CTI CRYO 8F 2phase | - Source (Lid) type: UNIDENTIFIED | - Pedestal type: A101 HEATER, Lifter : P/N 0010-20300 | - Process gas: Ar, N2 | | Chamber 4 | - Chamber type: Wide body | - Chamber process: Ti, Preheat | - Process kit type/items/material: UNKNOWN | - RF Gen/DC power supply1: AE MDX-10K MASTER | - RF Gen/DC power supply2: N/A | - Chamber pump: CTI CRYO 8F 2phase | - Source (Lid) type: UNIDENTIFIED | - Pedestal type: A101 HEATER, Lifter : P/N 0010-20300 | - Process gas: Ar, N2 | | Includes: | - Heat exchanger type: Neslab III 1ea | - Compressor type: CTI 8500 2ea | - EMO on source cover : No | - Shutter : No | - SBC : V440 | - KSI Shild Treatment DC Power Supply 1ea | - AE, MDX-052, SHILD TREATMENT CONTROLLER | - COMDEL, CPS-1001 RF POWER SOURCE 60.00Hz | - 15V P.S. ASSEMBLY / 24V P.S. ASSEMBLY | - 2Board MISC. on MASS STROAGE BOARD | | Includes pumps | | Installed | 1994 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura

    Details
    ID#:
    9043080
    Category:
    Spare Parts
    Wafer Size:
    12" 
    Chamber, 12".
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9045453
    Category:
    Reactors
    PVD system, 8".
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura

    Details
    ID#:
    116761
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    Vintage:
    2006 
    PVD system, 8" | (2) TxZ HP+ TiN chambers | (1) Vectra IMP Ti chamber | | Sub modules: | Main AC box | System AC/controller | Generator rack | Cryo compressor / controller | Neslab | Heat exchanger | (3) Dry pump | | Chamber A: | Pass through | Veriflo gas valves | Viton Slit valve o-ring | Clear lid chamber lid | | Chamber B: | Cooldown | Veriflo gas valves | Viton Slit valve o-ring | Clear lid chamber lid | PCW heater / cathode cooling | | Chamber C: NA | | Chamber 1: | IMP Vectra | Ti process | B101 susceptor | IMP process kit type | Single manometer | G-12 lid type | PCW wall cooling | Chamber pump: cryo pump (OB8F) | Manometer 1: 100mTorr | Manometer 2: none | Neslab III heater | RF gen: AE MDX-L12M | RF gen 2: AE HFV-8000 | Viton slit valve o-ring | Shutter option: Yes | RF match: 13.56 MHz | Gate valve: 3 position | Magnet: 0010-21676 | Gasses: | Gas 1: N2, 100 sccm, STEC 4400, MFC15, 2xMnfold | Gas 2: N2, 100 sccm, STEC 4400, MFC16, 2xMnfold | Base pressure: vented | Heater moving test: ok | Heater temp 27°C | RF generator / DC supply: | 1. Comdel CX-600S | 2. AE HFV 8000 | 3. AE MDX L-12M | | Chamber 2: | TxZ HP+ | CVD TiN process | HP Plus susceptor | HP+ process kit type | Dual manometer | G-12 lid type | AMAT0 wall cooling | Chamber pump: BOC Edwards IH600 | Manometer 1: 10mTorr | Manometer 2: 100mTorr | Throttle valve | RF gen: AE PDX-9002V | Viton slit valve o-ring | Gate valve: 2 position | Gasses: | Gas 1: N2, 100 sccm, MKS, MFC18, 2xMnfold | Gas 2: N2, 3SLM, STEC 4400, MFC19, 2xMnfold | Gas 3: N2, 2SLM, STEC 4400, MFC20, 2xMnfold | Gas 4: He, 500sccm, STEC 4400, MFC35 | Gas 5: H2, 1SLM, STEC 4400, MFC36 | Gas 6: N2, 1SLM, STEC 4400, MFC37 | Gas 7: He, 1SLM, STEC 4400, MFC38 | Base pressure: vented | Heater moving test: ok | Heater temp 33.3°C | | Chamber 3: | TxZ HP+ | CVD TiN process | HP Plus susceptor | HP+ process kit type | Dual manometer | G-12 lid type | AMAT0 wall cooling | Chamber pump: BOC Edwards IH600 | Manometer 1: 10mTorr | Manometer 2: 100mTorr | Throttle valve | RF gen: AE PDX-9002V | Viton slit valve o-ring | Gate valve: 2 position | Gasses: | Gas 1: N2, 100 sccm, MKS, MFC3, 2xMnfold | Gas 2: N2, 3SLM, STEC 4400, MFC2, 2xMnfold | Gas 3: N2, 2SLM, STEC 4400, MFC1, 2xMnfold | Gas 4: He, 500sccm, STEC 4400, MFC21 | Gas 5: H2, 1SLM, STEC 4400, MFC22 | Gas 6: N2, 1SLM, STEC 4400, MFC23 | Gas 7: He, 1SLM, STEC 4400, MFC24 | Base pressure: vented | Heater moving test: ok | Heater temp 38°C | | Chamber 4: NA | | 2006 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    116714
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    Vintage:
    2006 
    PVD system, 8" | (2) WB Ti PVD chambers | (2) SB Al PVD chambers | 2006 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9053977
    Category:
    Etchers / Ashers
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    PVD System, 8" | | Chamber A: | Pass through | Nupro Gas valve | Chamber lid clear | | Chamber B: | Cool down | Nupro Gas valve | PCW heater / cathode cooling | Chamber lid clear | | Chamber C: | PCII | Oxide etch process | Tungsten susceptor / pedestal | PK-I process kit type | Single manometer: 100mTorr | Vitron (black) slit valve o-ring | Shutter option no | Comdel CPS 1000SD RF gen DC supply 1 | RFPP LF10A RF gen DC supply 2 | RF match 13.56MHz | Wall cooling none | Heater / cathode none | Endpoint system no | Gate valve position none | Alcaltel chamber pump | Leybold turbo pump | Heated valve stack no | Gas 1: 100 sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC 12, 2xMnfold | Gas 2: 20 sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC13, 2xMnfold | Base pressure: 48mT | | Chamber D: | PCII | Oxide etch process | Tungsten susceptor / pedestal | PK-I process kit type | Single manometer: 100mTorr | Shutter option no | Comdel CPS 1000SD RF gen DC supply 1 | RFPP LF10A RF gen DC supply 2 | RF match 13.56MHz | Wall cooling none | Heater / cathode none | Endpoint system no | Gate valve position none | Alcaltel chamber pump | Leybold turbo pump | Heated valve stack no | Gas 9: 20 sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC9, 2xMnfold | Gas 10: 100 sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC10, 2xMnfold | Base pressure: 112mT | | Chamber 1: None | | Chamber 2: | Wide body | TTN process | A101 susceptor / pedestal | TTN process kit type | Single manometer | Manometer 1: 100mTorr | Lid type: 12.9" | AE MDX-650HIZ RF gen DC supply 1 | Wall cooling: PCW | Heater / cathode cooling: Neslab III | Gate valve: 3 pos | Cryo chamber pump | Gas 8: 200sccm, N2, STEC 4400, MFC18, 2xMnfold | Gas 9: 100sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC19, 2xMnfold | Base pressure: 1217mT | | Chamber 3: | Wide body | TTN process | A101 susceptor / pedestal | TTN process kit type | Single manometer | Manometer 1: 100mTorr | Lid type: 12.9" | AE MDX-650HIZ RF gen DC supply 1 | Wall cooling: PCW | Heater / cathode cooling: Neslab III | Gate valve: 3 pos | Cryo chamber pump | Gas 2: 100sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC2, 2xMnfold | Gas 3: 200sccm, Argon, STEC 4400, MFC3, 2xMnfold | Base pressure: 935mT | | 2004 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura

    Details
    ID#:
    9070382
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    12" 
    PVD system, 12".
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9068043
    Category:
    Reactors
    MOCVD System | (2) MOVD Chambers | (2) Gas boxes | 200 VAC, 60 Hz, 249.2 A, 150 KVA.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    116723
    Category:
    Reactors
    Wafer Size:
    8" 
    Vintage:
    2006 
    PVD system, 8" | (2) PC2 chambers | (2) WB Ti PVD chambers | 2006 vintage.
  • APPLIED MATERIALS: Endura 5500

    Details
    ID#:
    9066899
    Category:
    Spare Parts
    Lot of spare parts for 6" sputtering system: | | 5 0910-01073 PORTE FUSIBLE | 6 0910-01074 CAPOT PORTE FUSIBLE | 2 3550-01117 PIN DOWEL 3/16 x 3/8L | 4 3300-02884 FTG PLUG HOLLOW HEX 7/16 | 2 0015-20035 SCREWS INSULATOR | 10 3690-01944 SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 | 116 3690-02126 SCREW 6-32 X 7/8 | 5 3690-01847 SCREW 8-32 X 3/4 | 18 3690-02564 SCREW 6-32 X 7/16 TITA. SLOT.F | 8 3690-02568 SCREW 4-40 X 1/4 CAP | 20 3690-02569 SCREW 6-32 X 1 TITAN | 17 3880-01022 WASHER SPLIT | 11 3880-01004 WASHER FLAT | 4 0020-24236 CLIP SPRING PC II | 5 3320-02242 WASHER CUIVRE | 4 0190-70075 BEARING BALL 1.0BORE 1.388 | 1 3630-01092 RETAINING RING INT | 6 3630-01091 RETAINING RING EXT | 1 0020-20117 CONDUCTOR FLEX DC BIAS | 2 0020-29409 CONDUCTOR FLEX DC BIAS | 3 0020-20114 INSULATOR DC BIAS | 2 0020-20113 HUB DC BIAS ASSY | 3 0020-20119 PAD DC BIAS | 2 0020-22839 PIN PRECLEAN LIFT | 2 0020-22805 PLATE ADAPTER | 17 3880-01006 WASHER FLAT #6.3750D X .149 | 2 3880-01304 WASHER FLAT 1/4" .045 THK S | 1 3690-01125 SCREW 6-32 X 3/8 PHILIPS PAN | 6 3690-02674 SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 PHILIPS PAN | 9 3500-01175 NUT KEPS 1/4-20 X 15/64TH | 26 3690-02085 SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 CAP | 5 3410-01008 INSR 1/2 OD X 3/8 ID SST | 3 0020-16091 BUTTON REST PEDESTAL TIN COATE | 10 3690-01882 SCREW MACH SKT HK 6-32X1.75L | 7 0020-23587 SPACER MODIF SHIELD 8" G-12 | 108 3880-01023 WASHER | 1 0020-25730 SHIELD UPPER G12 DBL | 2 3320-01026 GASKET COPPER | 1 0150-20617 CABLE ASSY CH 5 HEATER CONVECT | 1 0140-20542 HARNESS ASSY CHAMBER 5 OVERTEM | 1 0150-20618 CABLE ASSY CH 5 HEATER TC AMP | 1 0150-20197 HARNESS ASSY TC INTERFACE | 1 0150-20633 CABLE ASSY CHMB 5 SLIT VALVE | 1 0010-76059 BOARD J 20S VME CONT W/5.2 | 1 0100-20173 BOARD STEPPER CONTROL | 1 0100-20012 BOARD ISOLATION AMPLI | 1 0100-20038 BOARD RELAY CONTROL | 1 0100-20040 BOARD REMOTE SUPPLY DI | 2 0020-22956 CLAMP RING | 1 0020-27093 SHIELD LOW KNEE 6" | 1 0020-24386 COVER RING 6" | 1 0020-27124 PEDESTAL PCII 6" JMF/SMF | 1 0010-20129 6" BUFFER BLADE ASSY W/CNTNR | 1 0010-20248 VALVE ASSY SLIT WITH 'F | 2 0020-21462 INSULATOR SOURCE 11.3" CERAMIC | 1 0020-21468 CLAMP SHIELD 5" & 6" | 1 0020-26439 SHIELD LOWER 6" | 1 0020-22909 PEDESTAL SHIELD | 1 0020-22547 ADAPTER 11.3" SOURCE WIDE | 2 0040-21178 BELL JAR | 1 0020-26589 SHIELD PRECLEAN 6" | 1 0020-26111 CLAMPING RING | 2 706-0634 ARTICULATION A ROTULE | 1 3320-01033 GASKET SHIELD RF .094DIA 30LB/LIN-IN STD-FO | 1 3320-01032 GASKET SHIELD RF .172DIA 30LB/LIN-IN STD-FO | 2 0020-20673 PIN CHAMBER MONOLITH INTERFACE | 1 3300-02376 FTG TUBE O.D 3/8 PLUG | 1 3700-02749 O-RING 228 VITON 75 DURO | 6 3870-01281 VALVE BLANK PLATE ASSY FOR SMC | 1 3870-01284 VALVE BLANK PLATE ASSY FOR SMC | 2 3880-01243 WASHER #8 SST .031THK .375 OD BLK OXID | 3 3880-01378 WASHER LKG SPLIT #1/4 .365ODX.254IDX.062T | 4 3880-01042 WASHER FLAT #10 .444ODX.203IDX.050THK SST | 11 3880-01027 WASHER LKG SPLIT #5/16 .125W X .078THK SST | 2 3880-01306 WASHER FLAT #4 .125ID X .375OD X .040THK STL ZINC | 6 3880-01221 WASHER FLAT #4 .250OD X .116ID X .0625THK SST303 | 4 3690-01659 SCREW CAP FLT HD 4-40 X 3/8L PHIL 82DEG SST | 8 3690-01627 SCREW CAP SKT HD 10-24 X 1L HEX SKT SST | 6 3690-01538 SCREW CAP SKT HD 10-24 X 1/2L HEX SKT SST | 2 3690-01073 SCREW CAP SKT HD 1/4-20 X 3/4L HEX SKT SST | 2 3690-01307 SCREW MACHINED HEX HEAD 1/4-20X1-14 SST | 2 3690-02349 SCREW CAP SKT HD 4-40 X 1/4L HEX SKT SST SLVR-PLT | 18 3690-01850 SCREW VENT PAN HD 4-40 X 3/8L PHH SST SLVR-PLT | 51 3690-01922 SCREW CAP SKT HD 6-32 X 1/2L HEX SKT SST SLVR-PLT | 3 3690-02515 SCREW VENT CAP SKT HD 6-32 X 1/2L HEX SKT SLVR-PLT | 1 3690-03074 SCREW MACH PAN HD 8-32 X 3/8L PHIL SST SLVR-PLT | 4 3690-01955 SCREW CAP SKT HD 8-32 X 5/8 HEX SKT SST SLVR-PLT | 2 3690-01885 SCREW CAP SKT HD 10-32X5/8L HEX SKT SST SLVR-PLT | 12 3690-02123 SCREW CAP SKT HD5/16-18X1.25L HEX SKT SST SLVR-PLT | 4 3690-02702 SCREW CAP SKT HD 1/4-20 X 6.0L HEX SKT SST | 5 3060-01474 BEARING 4.71 X 9.51 X 3.16 mm | 1 0150-20669 CABLE ASSY 75' RF COAXIAL 400KHZ W/CLAM | 1 6LVV-DPFR4-O VANNE INOX A MEMBRANE, 1/4 VCR FEMELLE-FEMELLE | 2 0020-26967 PC II, GAS TRENCH COVER | 1 0150-20660 CABLE RF MATCH TO CHAMBER | 1 0010-20753 WAFER LIFT ASSY | 1 0010-20754 PEDESTAL LIFT ASSY.
Copyright © 2011 Capital Asset Exchange & Trading LLC. All rights reserved.